Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Paul Ainsley18180000
Councillor Edward Baines15140000
Councillor Nick Begy20190020
Councillor David Blanksby1280000
Councillor Kenneth Bool1390000
Councillor Andrew Brown16140000
Councillor Gordon Brown18170000
Councillor Paul Browne12100010
Councillor Joanna Burrows650010
Councillor Richard Coleman430000
Councillor William Cross16120000
Councillor Jeff Dale1080000
Councillor June Fox12110000
Councillor Samantha Harvey16140000
Councillor Oliver Hemsley13130010
Councillor Miranda Jones970000
Councillor Adam Lowe210000
Councillor Abigail MacCartney14110000
Councillor Marc Oxley15150000
Councillor Karen Payne17170010
Councillor Rosemary Powell12110000
Councillor Ian Razzell1070010
Councillor Lucy Stephenson11100010
Councillor Leah Toseland330000
Vacant Seatn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Councillor Gale Waller11110000
Councillor Alan Walters1070010
Councillor Sue Webb850000
Councillor David Wilby15150010